So funktioniert JustAnswer:
  • Fragen Sie einen Experten
    Tausende Experten in über 200 Kategorien.
  • Erhalten Sie eine professionelle Antwort
    Per E-Mail oder sofortiger Benachrichtigung, während Sie auf unserer Website warten. Stellen Sie ggf. weitere Anschlussfragen.
  • 100%ige Zufriedenheit garantiert
    Bewerten Sie die erhaltene Antwort.
Stellen Sie Ihre Frage an Dr. Gehring.
Dr. Gehring
Dr. Gehring, Fachärztin
Kategorie: Medizin
Zufriedene Kunden: 39044
Erfahrung:  Notfallmedizin,Psychosomatik,Innere- und Allgemeinmedizin
61885400
Geben Sie Ihre Frage in der Kategorie Medizin hier ein
Dr. Gehring ist jetzt online.

I am looking for hematologist for my daughter.

Diese Antwort wurde bewertet:

I am looking for hematologist for my daughter.
Fachassistent(in): Bitte nennen Sie mir Ihr Alter, Geschlecht und Medikamente, die Sie einnehmen.
Fragesteller(in): Her age is 18 and Female . She had minor surgery for keloid, formed on the back side of the ear. but as of now she is not on any medication
Fragesteller(in): In her blood report thrombozyten is 80 instead of 140
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 9 Monaten.
Datei angehängt (M1SSMTG)
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 9 Monaten.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 9 Monaten.

Hi there,

How can we help you with that issue? Your daughter has to be seen in your home town, the thrombocytes have to be delivered in a special EDTA- device and counted by hand (here they were counted by a maschine), the leukocytes have to be controlled. Maybe your daughter is just struggeling with an infection which sometimes makes the platelets stick together. The counting- machine then takes three or four sticking platelets for one.

Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 9 Monaten.
Could this be also related to minor surgery related to keloid on 20th of July and test was done on 3rd of Aug.

No, it can't, if there was no serious wound infection.

Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 9 Monaten.
Thanks you very much. Do you mean to say , we need to show it to the local doctor for any infection?

I mean that there ma be a sticky- platelet- syndrome which should be excluded by another blood exam, and the leucocytes should be controlled. If they are still elevated you will have to look for an infection.

My goal is to give you the best experience possible! I hope I have earned a 5 star rating today. Please remember to rate my service by selecting the 5 stars at the top of the screen before you leave JA today. Only if you rate positively I will receive some credit for my help. If you need more assistance, please use the reply box below and let me know. It has been my pleasure to help you today.

Dr. Gehring und 2 weitere Experten für Medizin sind bereit, Ihnen zu helfen.