So funktioniert JustAnswer:
  • Fragen Sie einen Experten
    Tausende Experten in über 200 Kategorien.
  • Erhalten Sie eine professionelle Antwort
    Per E-Mail oder sofortiger Benachrichtigung, während Sie auf unserer Website warten. Stellen Sie ggf. weitere Anschlussfragen.
  • 100%ige Zufriedenheit garantiert
    Bewerten Sie die erhaltene Antwort.
Stellen Sie Ihre Frage an A. Vent.
A. Vent
A. Vent, Dr. Med.
Kategorie: Hautkrankheiten
Zufriedene Kunden: 1729
Erfahrung:  Ärztin für Haut- und Geschlechtskrankheiten, mit Erfahrung in Ästhetischer Dermatologie, Chirurgie und Proktologie
112444309
Geben Sie Ihre Frage in der Kategorie Hautkrankheiten hier ein
A. Vent ist jetzt online.

Hallo Fachassistent(in): Hallo. Wie kann ich Ihnen helfen?

Diese Antwort wurde bewertet:

Hallo
Fachassistent(in): Hallo. Wie kann ich Ihnen helfen?
Fragesteller(in): i like to talk with an english speaker skin doctor who is specilise in skin worm
Fragesteller(in): male, 43, Acnecolomica 5%
Fragesteller(in): i need advise as i have pain in last 24 hours
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 28 Tagen.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 28 Tagen.
Good morning, I am a dermatologist.
How can I help you?
You can send some pictures.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 28 Tagen.
Hallo ich habe ein mal großer Warzen im Gesäß....es it schwierig zu sitzen
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 28 Tagen.
es ist neue Warzen , vom lezt 2 tagen
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 28 Tagen.
machen Sie eniner photo/Blid ?
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 28 Tagen.
Bild
you can write in English.
Yes, please send a foto.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 27 Tagen.
Datei angehängt (17SPL1P)
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 27 Tagen.
Thank you
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 27 Tagen.
I am already using cream “Aldabra 5%
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 27 Tagen.
But not for this place, suddenly it appear for the first time in my life
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 27 Tagen.
I am not sure if it is wartzen oder nine?
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 27 Tagen.
If there any fast treatment then Aldara treatment which takes 12 to 16 week?
do you mean the bump? This looks like an venous thrombosis and you should NOT use Aldara on this.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 27 Tagen.
then I should go to which type of doctor for further investigation? I am not sure why Thrombosis ?!
is it because of seating a lot in front of the computer as my job is in IT ?
that can facilite it a lot actually!
You should do more exercise, but also sporty people can get this.
There are two possibilities, either go to a proctologist who might incise it so that the coagulated blood gets out (which is a relief of pain), or you get a cream called Posterisan Akut (no need of prescription) and apply it several times a day. You can also take pain killers. That reliefs the pain. And you wait till it opens alone. But that can take days to weeks.I hope, this helps you.
If there is no further question please rank my help between 3-5 stars or just write thank you, ***** ***** me to get half of what you paid.
I wish you all the best!
Dr. med. Vent
Does this help you and can we close the question?
A. Vent und weitere Experten für Hautkrankheiten sind bereit, Ihnen zu helfen.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 27 Tagen.
It is a sad accident, apparently, I have a history of Esophageal varices! So, go back to gastroenterologists
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 27 Tagen.
or becasue it is an external varieses then i should proceed as you said with the cream....?
both it is possible, depends a bit on your pain resistance...if you resist, you try with Posterisan and pain killers. If you want to get rid of it as soon as possible, you go to a proctologist. A direct link with other varices is not known.
All the best!