So funktioniert JustAnswer:
  • Fragen Sie einen Experten
    Tausende Experten in über 200 Kategorien.
  • Erhalten Sie eine professionelle Antwort
    Per E-Mail oder sofortiger Benachrichtigung, während Sie auf unserer Website warten. Stellen Sie ggf. weitere Anschlussfragen.
  • 100%ige Zufriedenheit garantiert
    Bewerten Sie die erhaltene Antwort.
Stellen Sie Ihre Frage an Dr. Schaaf.
Dr. Schaaf
Dr. Schaaf, Privatpraxis, Online-Beratung
Kategorie: Medizin
Zufriedene Kunden: 2012
Erfahrung:  Spezialisiert auf fachübergreifende Zweite Meinung
52810516
Geben Sie Ihre Frage in der Kategorie Medizin hier ein
Dr. Schaaf ist jetzt online.

Dear Dr. Schaaf, dear sirs and madam, thank you very much for

Kundenfrage

Dear Dr. Schaaf, dear sirs and madam, thank you very much for your quick and professional answer! Yes, I had to take a long time blood pressure but I could not, because it was so painfull, the maschine, each time it mesures. My blood was all fine except for high colesteroll, I am a private patient, I would like to know where or which doctor I should go first? Even if I might be able to manage the 24hours blood pressure, I will not suddenly fall down during the day. It happens like every day at the table if I am outside, when I am stressed, where I expecially can not escape, half formal place, or so, but I am all fine, if I am not in a stressed situation, like sitting at home. I am here for the first time, and I do not know how the process will be, but I am looking forward to hearing from you again, thank you very much in advance,
Gepostet: vor 6 Jahren.
Kategorie: Medizin
Experte:  Dr. Schaaf hat geantwortet vor 6 Jahren.
The right doctor should be a neurologist if there is no problem with the circulation and the blood pressure. He can explore neurologic and psychologic matters.

Sincerely


Dr. Schaaf
Dr. Schaaf und weitere Experten für Medizin sind bereit, Ihnen zu helfen.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 6 Jahren.
I am not sure if my blood presure is fine or not, but I get very very sick, and my face gets totally pale, and sweat and coldness in my hands, before it happens. My breath is though normal, I think it is still because of the sudden decrease of blood pressure. Normally it is a bit high, but suddenly it falls, that is how I feel.. When I am stressed, it happens like 30 min. after I sat down. My home doctor is not so reliable, that is why I seriously need your help. Maybe I should go then first to another innerarzt? Or to the Krankenhaus? By the way, I am Japanese, 38, woman. ;o) Thank you!
Experte:  Dr. Schaaf hat geantwortet vor 6 Jahren.
It sounds like a vago-vagal synkope, which would be a topic for the Innerarzt (Internist, esp Kardiologe). It is difficult to explain, but it helps to get the right appointment when you ask für a date at the doctor´s. It could also be a problem of the blood sugar if it occurs regularly within a certain time after a meal, but then it should occur strongly after most meals and not only in the restaurant. But you should ask for a determination of your blood sugar AFTER meal to have this question answered, too.
It should be no problem to help you in an ambulant way. I can see no reason for going to the hospital.
One more idea: Are you eating completely different things when these episodes take place - which you never eat at home and to which you might not be used? If so, let your doctor know it.

Sincerely

Dr. Schaaf

Dr. Schaaf und weitere Experten für Medizin sind bereit, Ihnen zu helfen.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 6 Jahren.

Dear Dr. Schaaf, thank you very much for your professional advice in details, I see, so I will first try the innerarzt, when some problems with my heartbeat was found, I had to go through all the Cardiorogic test in a past, but the diagnosis was all fine. I still have sometimes strange heartbeat, but I trust that it should be all right? When I faint, that can also be before the meal or in the beginning of the meal. When I am stressed and hungry, that makes me feel faint very easily.. I read this Vagovagal symptom in Wikipedia, thank you very much,;o) seems very similer to my symptom, but my hands get cold and sweaty, but not because of feeling hot, I guess, I will check next time when I feel faint, how my hands feel. Then I will first try the Interninst, and see how it will go. Thank you so much for your great help, my worry has already a bit decreased. ;o) Thank you so much, Ms. Dr.Schaaf, ;o))

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Experte:  Dr. Schaaf hat geantwortet vor 6 Jahren.
You´re welcome.

All the best to you.