So funktioniert JustAnswer:
  • Fragen Sie einen Experten
    Tausende Experten in über 200 Kategorien.
  • Erhalten Sie eine professionelle Antwort
    Per E-Mail oder sofortiger Benachrichtigung, während Sie auf unserer Website warten.
    Stellen Sie ggf. weitere Anschlussfragen.
  • 100%ige Zufriedenheit garantiert
    Bewerten Sie die erhaltene Antwort.
Stellen Sie Ihre Frage an Dr.med.24h.
Dr.med.24h
Dr.med.24h, Dr. Med.
Kategorie: Medizin
Zufriedene Kunden: 89
Erfahrung:  Arzt
47820508
Geben Sie Ihre Frage in der Kategorie Medizin hier ein
Dr.med.24h ist jetzt online.

does hollywood bust really help the breast firm and grow i

Kundenfrage

does hollywood bust really help the breast firm and grow?i am 23 years with 2 kids but my breasts are really loose i cant even show them to anyone.please advice me on anything that would help me get better breasts apart from op
Gepostet: vor 6 Jahren.
Kategorie: Medizin
Experte:  Dr.med.24h hat geantwortet vor 6 Jahren.
Dear madam,
thank you for your request. The product you requested information on is not keeping what the advertisment claims. The mechanism that is stated on the website is not plausible from a medical point of view. Cell growth either in number or in size is only possible under the influence of hormones. They state that the product is not containing any hormones, so it will not work.
Even if it did, it wasn't safe for use, because with stimulating tissue towards growth, the risk of cancer is rising.
So if the product would work, FDA would never have approved it.
At this time, there is no breast growth pill.
I'm sorry i can't provide you with better news.
Best,

Verändert von Dr.med.24h am 27.09.2010 um 20:04 Uhr EST
Experte:  Dr.med.24h hat geantwortet vor 6 Jahren.

Sehr geehrte/r Fragesteller/in,

Haben Sie noch Rückfragen? Ich stehe Ihnen gern zur Verfügung. Anderenfalls möchte ich Sie bitten, die Antwort mit Akzeptieren zu bestätigen.

Vielen Dank,

Ähnliche Fragen in der Kategorie Medizin