So funktioniert JustAnswer:
  • Fragen Sie einen Experten
    Tausende Experten in über 200 Kategorien.
  • Erhalten Sie eine professionelle Antwort
    Per E-Mail oder sofortiger Benachrichtigung, während Sie auf unserer Website warten.
    Stellen Sie ggf. weitere Anschlussfragen.
  • 100%ige Zufriedenheit garantiert
    Bewerten Sie die erhaltene Antwort.
Stellen Sie Ihre Frage an Dr.Scheufele.
Dr.Scheufele
Dr.Scheufele, Arzt
Kategorie: Medizin
Zufriedene Kunden: 19966
Erfahrung:  Allgemeinmedizin, Gynäkologie u. Geburtshilfe, über 20-jährige Praxiserfahrung
28905844
Geben Sie Ihre Frage in der Kategorie Medizin hier ein
Dr.Scheufele ist jetzt online.

dr pls why you change with me today or may be justanswer

Kundenfrage

dr pls why you change with me today or may be justanswer is not sending u my mails ?
Gepostet: vor 7 Jahren.
Kategorie: Medizin
Experte:  Dr.Scheufele hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.
HelloCustomer

sorry, I didn't get any mail from you today, this is the first message that arrived.

MfG,
Dr. N. Scheufele

Verändert von Dr.Scheufele am 07.03.2010 um 11:45 Uhr EST
Experte:  Dr.Scheufele hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.
HelloCustomer

now I could read the last message you've sent to me. I understand your refusal of such a therapy, I only recommended it to you because it's a chance to heel this desease. For sure it's you who decides about the procedure, nobody else. Nevertheless, I have the impression, that the treatment they offered to you until now is suboptimal. That's why I would like you to get in contact with these specialists, tell them that you dont't want to accept the chemo and radiation and ask them for alternatives, this will help you to make a decision.

MfG,
Dr. N. Scheufele
Dr.Scheufele und weitere Experten für Medizin sind bereit, Ihnen zu helfen.
Experte:  Dr.Scheufele hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.

HelloCustomer

I've found some more kinds of therapy which could be usefull in your case. One is called PUVA-Therapy, that's a combination of UV-irradiation and a medicament called 8-Methoxy-Psoralen. The medicament has to be taken 1 hour before the irradiation, which is only UV, so it's not so harmful. Other possibilities could be Interferon, or Retinoid, a synthetic kind of Vit.-A-acid. When you get in contact with the hospital or your doctor, please ask for these treatments.

You don't have to pay again for this message, it's only in order to help you.

Sincerely,

Dr. N. Scheufele



Dr.Scheufele und weitere Experten für Medizin sind bereit, Ihnen zu helfen.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.

thanks very much dr scheufele,

i will call tommorow berlin ans ask for termin is far from where i,m living actuell but berlin as big city can get sulition for thise my behandllung sure.

i realy happy from your advices i will do to dont make thise chemo terapir and do a s i am now like to get all good pls thise puva terapieafter thise long time for my krankheit can help u think

Experte:  Dr.Scheufele hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.
HelloCustomer

I'm glad about your decision to look for help in this clinic. They have to check if the PUVA-Therapie will work in your case, at least Interferon can be used in all stadiums of this desease. Think positive, there has to be a solution.

MfG,
Dr. N. Scheufele
Dr.Scheufele und weitere Experten für Medizin sind bereit, Ihnen zu helfen.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.

 

 

Experte:  Dr.Scheufele hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.
Good luck to you, I hope you will succeed.

MfG,
Dr. N. Scheufele
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.
thx dr ,i like to talk wit u telefonisch if justanswer can help me to call you and talk pls.?can ich ihre telfon nomar bekome dr bitte?
Experte:  Dr.Scheufele hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.
HalloCustomer

da ich nicht in Deutschland lebe, ist ein telefonischer Kontakt leider nicht möglich. Meine E-Mail-Adresse ist:
[email protected]

MfG,
Dr. N. Scheufele
Dr.Scheufele und weitere Experten für Medizin sind bereit, Ihnen zu helfen.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.

frage bitte

can man sterben waren den chemo terapie sitzung von das stark mittel can harz nicht accepterin ..

Experte:  Dr.Scheufele hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.
HalloCustomer

nein, keine Sorge, die Gefahr besteht dabei wirklich nicht. Vielleicht ist ja in Ihrem Fall auch eine Behandlung ohne Chemo- und Strahlentherapie erfolgreich einsetzbar.

MfG,
Dr. N. Scheufele
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.

vielen dank XXXXX XXXXX ,

 

i wait to get ur answer may be from yahoo htey don,t send just answer mail was better i will write here in just answer with you dr i need to know some infos before i begin the ch3mo treapy next week comming in praxis here in Gottingen or may be to charite berlin my arzt said if i like he can send me wer i like.what u advice me dr scheufele i will do pls tel me if charite is better for me or taking the terapy in praxis every day and go back home..

they said i have to make the starhlung also 2 x a week and my hear and zahn will follow and come abk after 1 month but i don,t belive it sorry!

dr pls do you think thise poisson chemo what they will inject me to killed the secknes in the lemphon if i heele can i continue life normal and get loust fomy familly or it will change all cireceluton of life..ß

its thinking not becouse i,m afred from dieing is only paining me why they do me so all doktors here from begining of my secknes in skin befrore begin to spoile my lemfen that what make me some times don,t trust all haus arzt here.they all told me diference names of my sicknes and saying to me always(gibs keine behandllung fur)now all send me to terapy hydjokin)some they don,t know whats thise name.

my last haus arzt i am to him from2 years now.he never give me good resault always if i to him he wil give me paratsmol or asprin or batadesona cream ...

sory dr to said thise to you but i like to tell you what in my heart .

i thanks more much dr may god bless you and protekt all your familly .

Customer/p>
Experte:  Dr.Scheufele hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.
HelloCustomer

this clinic in Berlin is specialized for such kind of sickness. Therefore I still think that it would be the best solution for you to go there and let these people check you accurately to find out which therapy will be best for you. It doesn't have to be Chemo necessarily. If they recommend the best way of treatment for your case, you can accomplish it in your hometown.

Sincerely,
Dr. N. Scheufele
Dr.Scheufele und weitere Experten für Medizin sind bereit, Ihnen zu helfen.
Kunde: hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.

pls dr scheufele is the energies drinks like redbull and oters have many cofeiene in thise moment wit my medekament good to drink 2 to 3 dose in day i was last before my swelling always drinking but no alcool only beier some times.can help if i stil drink or destrub my lemphen may be?

i aslo smoke and drink cofee liter sometimes .is cofee for thise time bad dr?

can smoke also be very bad??

pls dr accept my respect and graeting

Customer/p>
Experte:  Dr.Scheufele hat geantwortet vor 7 Jahren.
HelloCustomer

as you know, it's generally better not to smoke, but if you keep it within a limit it will not make your illness worse, just as little as some beer or coffein.

Sincerely,
Dr. N. Scheufele

Ähnliche Fragen in der Kategorie Medizin